Home Value Report
525 Oak Tree Ln
FRANKLIN, TX 77856
Currently not for sale
$417,163
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 2,209
Lot Square Feet 79,802

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$424K
$191.94/sqft
AVM Value
$424K
$191.76/sqft
AVM Value
$388K
$175.42/sqft
AVM Value
$417K
$188.85/sqft
Value Range
$386K - $462K
Value Range
$399K - $448K
Value Range
$368K - $407K
Value Range
$ 417,163
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

525 Oak Tree Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Oak Tree Estates subdivision in Robertson County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $417,163
Address 525 Oak Tree Ln
City FRANKLIN
State TX
Zip Code 77856
County Robertson County
Subdivision OAK TREE ESTATES
Legal Description OAK TREE ESTATES TR 1 1195/793 1.832 ACRES
Building Size 2,209 Sqft205 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 79,802 Sqft7414 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2012 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $78.65 $173,744 $173,744
2013 $78.65 $173,744 0.00% $173,744 0.00%
2014 $89.61 $197,945 +13.93% $197,945 +13.93%
2015 $95.45 $210,860 +6.52% $210,860 +6.52%
2016 $92.96 $205,346 -2.62% $205,346 -2.62%
2017 $103.91 $229,547 +11.79% $225,881 +10.00%
2018 $91.13 $201,300 -12.31% $201,300 -10.88%
2019 $91.13 $201,300 0.00% $201,300 0.00%
2020 $109.10 $241,007 +19.73% $221,430 +10.00%
2021 $99.33 $219,413 -8.96% $219,413 -0.91%
2022 $130.69 $288,702 +31.58% $241,354 +10.00%
2023 $131.45 $290,380 +0.58% $265,489 +10.00%
2024 $171.93 $379,794 +30.79% $292,038 +10.00%
2025 $188.85 $417,163 +9.84% $321,242 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $55,968
Market Improvement Value $361,195
Total Market Value $417,163
Total Tax Amount $4,989
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
ROBERTSON COUNTY 0.4540 %
FRANKLIN ISD 1.0260 %
ROBERTSON CO EMSD 0.0730 %
Total Tax Rate 1.5530 %
Learn more about
Robertson County Appraisal District →