Home Value Report
24611 Morgan Pines Ct
SPRING, TX 77389
Currently not for sale
$617,426
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 5
Full Bathrooms 4
Built Square Feet 4,198
Lot Square Feet 15,721

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$616K
$146.74/sqft
AVM Value
$656K
$156.22/sqft
AVM Value
$617K
$147.08/sqft
Value Range
$554K - $678K
Value Range
$616K - $696K
Value Range
$ 617,426
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

24611 Morgan Pines Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Shadow Creek Estates subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $617,426
Address 24611 Morgan Pines Ct
City SPRING
State TX
Zip Code 77389
County Harris County
Subdivision SHADOW CREEK ESTATES
Legal Description LT 28 BLK 2 SHADOW CREEK ESTATES SEC 1
Bedroom 5 Bedroom(s)
Bath 4 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 4,198 Sqft390 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 15,721 Sqft1461 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2015 / Appraisal District
Market Area Spring/Klein
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2016 $100.89 $423,530 $423,530
2017 $100.89 $423,530 0.00% $423,530 0.00%
2018 $100.89 $423,530 0.00% $423,530 0.00%
2019 $100.89 $423,530 0.00% $423,530 0.00%
2020 $108.36 $454,915 +7.41% $454,915 +7.41%
2021 $112.80 $473,542 +4.09% $473,542 +4.09%
2022 $133.30 $559,585 +18.17% $559,585 +18.17%
2023 $150.64 $632,391 +13.01% $632,391 +13.01%
2024 $148.08 $621,657 -1.70% $621,657 -1.70%
2025 $147.08 $617,426 -0.68% $617,426 -0.68%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $107,484
Market Improvement Value $509,942
Total Market Value $617,426
Total Tax Amount $14,762
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
KLEIN ISD 1.0119 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS 0.1060 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 7 0.1000 %
HC EMERG SRV DIST 11 0.0381 %
NW HC MUD 19 0.5060 %
Total Tax Rate 2.3909 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →