loading

6214 Pebble Canyon Ct

KATY, TX 77450
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$350,123
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
4 Bedroom(s)
2 Full Bath(s)
1,842 Sqft.
9,739 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$336K
$182.41/sqft
AVM Value
$336K
$182.25/sqft
AVM Value
$335K
$181.81/sqft
AVM Value
$350K
$190.08/sqft
Value Range
$309K - $363K
Value Range
$314K - $358K
Value Range
$318K - $352K
Value Range
$ 350,123
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

6214 Pebble Canyon Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Canyon Gate Cinco Ranch subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$350,123
Address
6214 Pebble Canyon Ct
City
KATY
State
TX
Zip Code
77450
County
Fort Bend County
Legal Description
CANYON GATE CINCO RANCH SEC 1, BLOCK 1, LOT 52
Bedroom
4 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,842 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
9,739 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1998 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
10 x 10, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 10, 1st
Living
20 x 18, 1st
Dining
15 x 8, 1st
Bedroom
11 x 10, 1st
Primary Bedroom
17 x 15, 1st

Interior

Range
Gas Cooktop
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down
Fireplace
1
Cooling
Central Electric
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Gas Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Energy Feature
Solar Screens
NumDining
1 Living Area,Formal Dining
Heating
Central Gas
Room Description
Breakfast Room,Den
Interior
BALC,DRAPE,HICEL
Countertop