| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Full Bathrooms | 3 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,310 |
| Lot Square Feet | 4,725 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$293K
$126.84/sqft
|
AVM Value
$318K
$137.62/sqft
|
AVM Value
$284K
$122.73/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$270K - $316K
|
Value Range
$297K - $339K
|
Value Range
$ 283,517
|
|
Confidence Score
92% Margin of Error*: 8%
|
Confidence Score
94% Margin of Error*: 7%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
14630 Fir Knoll Way (currently not for sale) is located in Villages/cypress Lakes subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $283,517 |
| Address | 14630 Fir Knoll Way |
| City | CYPRESS |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77429 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | VILLAGES/CYPRESS LAKES |
| Legal Description | LT 24 BLK 5 VILLAGES OF CYPRESS LAKES SEC 15 |
| Bedroom | 4 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 3 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 2/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 2,310 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 4,725 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 2008 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Year | Cost/Sqft | Market Value | Change | Tax Assessment | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | $52.83 | $125,467 | $125,467 | ||
| 2013 | $52.83 | $125,467 | 0.00% | $125,467 | 0.00% |
| 2014 | $60.22 | $143,012 | +13.98% | $138,013 | +10.00% |
| 2015 | $69.73 | $165,611 | +15.80% | $151,814 | +10.00% |
| 2016 | $74.19 | $176,196 | +6.39% | $166,995 | +10.00% |
| 2017 | $77.45 | $183,949 | +4.40% | $183,949 | +10.15% |
| 2018 | $77.45 | $183,949 | 0.00% | $183,949 | 0.00% |
| 2019 | $79.63 | $189,131 | +2.82% | $189,131 | +2.82% |
| 2020 | $79.63 | $189,131 | 0.00% | $189,131 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $89.37 | $212,248 | +12.22% | $208,044 | +10.00% |
| 2022 | $115.44 | $274,171 | +29.17% | $228,848 | +10.00% |
| 2023 | $125.50 | $298,061 | +8.71% | $251,732 | +10.00% |
| 2024 | $121.42 | $288,372 | -3.25% | $276,905 | +10.00% |
| 2025 | $119.38 | $283,517 | -1.68% | $283,517 | +2.39% |
| Market Land Value | $53,865 |
| Market Improvement Value | $229,652 |
| Total Market Value | $283,517 |
| Total Tax Amount | $7,359 |
| CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD | 1.0669 % |
| HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3810 % |
| HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0497 % |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0059 % |
| HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1876 % |
| HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048 % |
| LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS | 0.1060 % |
| HC MUD 391 | 0.7550 % |
| HC EMERG SRV DIST 9 | 0.0388 % |
| Total Tax Rate | 2.5957 % |