Home Value Report
604 Lochnell Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77062
Currently not for sale
$320,441
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,305
Lot Square Feet 8,400

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$317K
$137.53/sqft
AVM Value
$319K
$138.39/sqft
AVM Value
$320K
$139.02/sqft
Value Range
$282K - $352K
Value Range
$298K - $340K
Value Range
$ 320,441
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

604 Lochnell Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Meadowgreen subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $320,441
Address 604 Lochnell Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77062
County Harris County
Subdivision MEADOWGREEN
Legal Description LT 27 BLK 11 MEADOWGREEN SEC 2
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,305 Sqft214 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,400 Sqft780 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1982 / Appraisal District
Market Area Clear Lake Area
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $65.75 $151,562 $151,562
2013 $65.75 $151,562 0.00% $151,562 0.00%
2014 $74.20 $171,033 +12.85% $166,718 +10.00%
2015 $79.52 $183,296 +7.17% $183,296 +9.94%
2016 $88.19 $203,279 +10.90% $201,625 +10.00%
2017 $94.88 $218,705 +7.59% $218,705 +8.47%
2018 $94.88 $218,705 0.00% $218,705 0.00%
2019 $95.44 $220,000 +0.59% $220,000 +0.59%
2020 $102.11 $235,362 +6.98% $235,362 +6.98%
2021 $106.77 $246,114 +4.57% $246,114 +4.57%
2022 $122.30 $281,913 +14.55% $281,913 +14.55%
2023 $130.15 $300,000 +6.42% $300,000 +6.42%
2024 $132.89 $306,301 +2.10% $306,301 +2.10%
2025 $139.02 $320,441 +4.62% $320,441 +4.62%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $66,725
Market Improvement Value $253,716
Total Market Value $320,441
Total Tax Amount $7,585
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CLEAR CREEK ISD 0.9690 %
HARRIS COUNTY 0.3810 %
HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST 0.0497 %
PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY 0.0059 %
HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1876 %
HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION 0.0048 %
HOUSTON CITY OF 0.5192 %
CLEAR LAKE CITY WA 0.2500 %
Total Tax Rate 2.3671 %
Learn more about
Harris County Appraisal District →