Home Value Report
1251 Ricks Dr
EAGLE PASS, TX 78852
Currently not for sale
$151,970
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,102
Lot Square Feet 7,797

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$168K
$152.45/sqft
AVM Value
$197K
$178.86/sqft
AVM Value
$222K
$201.18/sqft
AVM Value
$152K
$137.90/sqft
Value Range
$131K - $205K
Value Range
$165K - $229K
Value Range
$211K - $233K
Value Range
$ 151,970
Confidence Score
78%

Margin of Error*: 22%
Confidence Score
60%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1251 Ricks Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Ricks Add subdivision in Maverick County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $151,970
Address 1251 Ricks Dr
City EAGLE PASS
State TX
Zip Code 78852
County Maverick County
Subdivision RICKS ADD
Legal Description RICKS ADDN, BLOCK 3, LOT 14
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 1,102 Sqft102 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,797 Sqft724 (m²)./Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $67.84 $74,760 $74,760
2014 $67.84 $74,760 0.00% $74,760 0.00%
2015 $67.84 $74,760 0.00% $74,760 0.00%
2016 $75.98 $83,730 +12.00% $83,730 +12.00%
2017 $75.98 $83,730 0.00% $83,730 0.00%
2018 $75.98 $83,730 0.00% $83,730 0.00%
2019 $75.98 $83,730 0.00% $83,730 0.00%
2020 $75.76 $83,490 -0.29% $83,490 -0.29%
2021 $82.56 $90,983 +8.97% $90,983 +8.97%
2022 $107.92 $118,927 +30.71% $100,081 +10.00%
2023 $119.23 $131,396 +10.48% $110,089 +10.00%
2024 $137.90 $151,970 +15.66% $151,970 +38.04%
2025 $137.90 $151,970 0.00% $151,970 0.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $58,500
Market Improvement Value $93,470
Total Market Value $151,970
Total Tax Amount $2,742
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
MAVERICK COUNTY 0.3783 %
HOSPITAL 0.1210 %
EAGLE PASS ISD 0.8251 %
CITY OF EAGLE PASS 0.4801 %
Total Tax Rate 1.8045 %