Home Value Report
1506 Walter St
LONGVIEW, TX 75605
Currently not for sale
$311,600
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 3
Built Square Feet 2,139
Lot Square Feet 15,429

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$332K
$155.21/sqft
AVM Value
$337K
$157.36/sqft
AVM Value
$312K
$145.68/sqft
Value Range
$292K - $372K
Value Range
$311K - $362K
Value Range
$ 311,600
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1506 Walter St (currently not for sale) is located in Big Woods North subdivision in Gregg County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $311,600
Address 1506 Walter St
City LONGVIEW
State TX
Zip Code 75605
County Gregg County
Subdivision BIG WOODS NORTH
Legal Description LT 11 BLK 2 BIG WOODS NORTH #1
Bath 3 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,139 Sqft199 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 15,429 Sqft1433 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1995 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $93.61 $200,240 $200,240
2014 $95.83 $204,970 +2.36% $204,970 +2.36%
2015 $95.20 $203,640 -0.65% $203,640 -0.65%
2016 $95.26 $203,760 +0.06% $203,760 +0.06%
2017 $95.00 $203,200 -0.27% $203,200 -0.27%
2018 $93.60 $200,220 -1.47% $200,220 -1.47%
2019 $94.95 $203,090 +1.43% $203,090 +1.43%
2020 $95.37 $203,990 +0.44% $203,990 +0.44%
2021 $96.99 $207,460 +1.70% $207,460 +1.70%
2022 $106.44 $227,670 +9.74% $227,670 +9.74%
2023 $138.36 $295,950 +29.99% $250,437 +10.00%
2024 $143.63 $307,230 +3.81% $275,481 +10.00%
2025 $145.68 $311,600 +1.42% $303,029 +10.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $32,000
Market Improvement Value $279,600
Total Market Value $311,600
Total Tax Amount $6,049
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
LONGVIEW CITY 0.5619 %
GREGG COUNTY 0.3003 %
GREGG CO ROAD AND BRIDGE 0.0040 %
LONGVIEW ISD 1.1299 %
Total Tax Rate 1.9961 %