Home Value Report
5032 Copper Ranch Ave
EL PASO, TX 79934
Currently not for sale
$240,218
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,642
Lot Square Feet 4,546

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$256K
$155.91/sqft
AVM Value
$257K
$156.27/sqft
AVM Value
$240K
$146.30/sqft
Value Range
$238K - $274K
Value Range
$243K - $271K
Value Range
$ 240,218
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
98%

Margin of Error*: 5%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

5032 Copper Ranch Ave (currently not for sale) is located in Sandstone Ranch subdivision in El Paso County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $240,218
Address 5032 Copper Ranch Ave
City EL PASO
State TX
Zip Code 79934
County El Paso County
Subdivision SANDSTONE RANCH
Legal Description BLK 33 SANDSTONE RANCH #8 LOT 9
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,642 Sqft153 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 4,546 Sqft422 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2013 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $8.16 $13,404 $13,404
2013 $8.16 $13,404 0.00% $13,404 0.00%
2014 $84.25 $138,336 +932.05% $138,336 +932.05%
2015 $87.67 $143,961 +4.07% $143,961 +4.07%
2016 $87.67 $143,961 0.00% $143,961 0.00%
2017 $87.67 $143,961 0.00% $143,961 0.00%
2018 $92.14 $151,300 +5.10% $151,300 +5.10%
2019 $92.08 $151,189 -0.07% $151,189 -0.07%
2020 $92.08 $151,189 0.00% $151,189 0.00%
2021 $101.05 $165,930 +9.75% $165,930 +9.75%
2022 $128.50 $210,996 +27.16% $210,996 +27.16%
2023 $138.39 $227,229 +7.69% $227,229 +7.69%
2024 $146.30 $240,218 +5.72% $240,218 +5.72%
2025 $146.30 $240,218 0.00% $240,218 0.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $46,835
Market Improvement Value $193,383
Total Market Value $240,218
Total Tax Amount $6,351
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CITY OF EL PASO 0.7597 %
EL PASO COUNTY 0.4589 %
EL PASO I.S.D. 1.0807 %
EL PASO COMM COLLEGE 0.1036 %
UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER 0.2409 %
Total Tax Rate 2.6437 %