Home Value Report
11001 Duster Dr
EL PASO, TX 79934
Currently not for sale
$299,761
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,357
Lot Square Feet 6,869

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$311K
$131.95/sqft
AVM Value
$307K
$130.42/sqft
AVM Value
$295K
$125.29/sqft
AVM Value
$300K
$127.18/sqft
Value Range
$280K - $342K
Value Range
$290K - $325K
Value Range
$281K - $310K
Value Range
$ 299,761
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

11001 Duster Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Sandstone Ranch subdivision in El Paso County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $299,761
Address 11001 Duster Dr
City EL PASO
State TX
Zip Code 79934
County El Paso County
Subdivision SANDSTONE RANCH
Legal Description 9 SANDSTONE RANCH #1 (AMENDING) LOT 2 (6869.00 SQ FT)
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,357 Sqft219 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,869 Sqft638 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2007 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $77.54 $182,756 $182,756
2013 $77.68 $183,101 +0.19% $183,101 +0.19%
2014 $77.68 $183,101 0.00% $183,101 0.00%
2015 $77.87 $183,531 +0.23% $183,531 +0.23%
2016 $77.87 $183,531 0.00% $183,531 0.00%
2017 $85.31 $201,065 +9.55% $201,065 +9.55%
2018 $86.67 $204,285 +1.60% $204,285 +1.60%
2019 $87.85 $207,053 +1.35% $207,053 +1.35%
2020 $87.85 $207,053 0.00% $207,053 0.00%
2021 $94.75 $223,326 +7.86% $223,326 +7.86%
2022 $111.19 $262,085 +17.36% $262,085 +17.36%
2023 $126.17 $297,379 +13.47% $297,379 +13.47%
2024 $127.18 $299,761 +0.80% $299,761 +0.80%
2025 $127.18 $299,761 0.00% $299,761 0.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $62,654
Market Improvement Value $237,107
Total Market Value $299,761
Total Tax Amount $7,925
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CITY OF EL PASO 0.7597 %
EL PASO COUNTY 0.4589 %
EL PASO I.S.D. 1.0807 %
EL PASO COMM COLLEGE 0.1036 %
UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER 0.2409 %
Total Tax Rate 2.6437 %