Home Value Report
6105 Dunnlevy Dr
FORT WORTH, TX 76179
Currently not for sale
$380,237
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 0
Half Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 2,330
Lot Square Feet 17,570

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$393K
$168.67/sqft
AVM Value
$382K
$163.78/sqft
AVM Value
$380K
$163.19/sqft
Value Range
$354K - $432K
Value Range
$359K - $405K
Value Range
$ 380,237
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

6105 Dunnlevy Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Innisbrook Place subdivision in Tarrant County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $380,237
Address 6105 Dunnlevy Dr
City FORT WORTH
State TX
Zip Code 76179
County Tarrant County
Subdivision INNISBROOK PLACE
Legal Description INNISBROOK PLACE BLOCK 2 LOT 30
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,330 Sqft216 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 17,570 Sqft1632 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2017 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2018 $92.56 $215,675 $215,675
2019 $120.20 $280,057 +29.85% $280,057 +29.85%
2020 $119.96 $279,506 -0.20% $279,506 -0.20%
2021 $127.54 $297,161 +6.32% $297,161 +6.32%
2022 $142.35 $331,676 +11.61% $326,877 +10.00%
2023 $177.82 $414,318 +24.92% $414,318 +26.75%
2024 $163.19 $380,237 -8.23% $380,237 -8.23%
2025 $163.19 $380,237 0.00% $380,237 0.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $75,000
Market Improvement Value $305,237
Total Market Value $380,237
Total Tax Amount $9,147
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
TARRANT COUNTY 0.1862 %
CITY OF FORT WORTH 0.6700 %
ISD - EAGLE MOUNTAIN-SAGINAW 1.2457 %
TARRANT REGIONAL WATER DIST 0.0265 %
TARRANT COUNTY HOSP DIST 0.1650 %
TARRANT COUNTY COLLEGE DIST 0.1123 %
Total Tax Rate 2.4057 %
Learn more about
Tarrant County Appraisal District →