Home Value Report
15381 County Road 463
LINDALE, TX 75771
Currently not for sale
$2,019,622
2024 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 0
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 6,402
Lot Square Feet 43,560

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$3.27M
$511.25/sqft
AVM Value
$1.80M
$281.68/sqft
AVM Value
$2.02M
$315.47/sqft
Value Range
$2.85M - $3.70M
Value Range
$1.62M - $1.99M
Value Range
$ 2,019,622
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
70%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

15381 County Road 463 (currently not for sale) is located in Smith County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $2,019,622
Address 15381 County Road 463
City LINDALE
State TX
Zip Code 75771
County Smith County
Legal Description ABST A1034 J WHITE TRACT 23.2 (21.487AC NET / SEE TR 23 & 23.1)
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath Bath(s)
Building Size 6,402 Sqft595 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 43,560 Sqft4047 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2014 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2015 $72.32 $463,022 $463,022
2016 $267.81 $1,714,500 +270.28% $1,714,500 +270.28%
2017 $182.79 $1,170,229 -31.75% $1,170,229 -31.75%
2018 $183.41 $1,174,202 +0.34% $1,174,202 +0.34%
2019 $185.03 $1,184,545 +0.88% $1,184,545 +0.88%
2020 $189.49 $1,213,119 +2.41% $1,213,119 +2.41%
2021 $206.03 $1,318,973 +8.73% $1,318,973 +8.73%
2022 $214.90 $1,375,760 +4.31% $1,375,760 +4.31%
2023 $300.63 $1,924,630 +39.90% $1,924,630 +39.90%
2024 $315.47 $2,019,622 +4.94% $2,019,622 +4.94%
2024 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2024 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $13,337
Market Improvement Value $2,006,285
Total Market Value $2,019,622
Total Tax Amount $31,734
2024 Tax Rates
2024 Tax Rates
SCESD #1 0.0682 %
LINDALE ISD 0.9519 %
SMITH COUNTY 0.3642 %
TYLER JR. COLLEGE 0.1869 %
Total Tax Rate 1.5713 %
Learn more about
Smith County Appraisal District →