| Full Bathrooms | 0 |
| Built Square Feet | 2,656 |
| Lot Square Feet | 22,172 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$197K
$74.17/sqft
|
AVM Value
$213K
$80.16/sqft
|
AVM Value
$188K
$70.88/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$181K - $213K
|
Value Range
$193K - $233K
|
Value Range
$ 188,270
|
|
Confidence Score
92% Margin of Error*: 8%
|
Confidence Score
95% Margin of Error*: 9%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
100 Bear Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Country Club Estate subdivision in Moore County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $188,270 |
| Address | 100 Bear Ln |
| City | DUMAS |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 79029 |
| County | Moore County |
| Subdivision | COUNTRY CLUB ESTATE |
| Legal Description | LOT 11 BLK 2 UNIT 1 COUNTRY CLUB EST |
| Building Size | 2,656 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 22,172 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 2014 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Year | Cost/Sqft | Market Value | Change | Tax Assessment | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | $2.41 | $6,400 | $6,400 | ||
| 2014 | $2.41 | $6,400 | 0.00% | $6,400 | 0.00% |
| 2015 | $32.13 | $85,330 | +1,233.28% | $85,330 | +1,233.28% |
| 2016 | $32.13 | $85,330 | 0.00% | $85,330 | 0.00% |
| 2017 | $36.28 | $96,350 | +12.91% | $96,350 | +12.91% |
| 2018 | $38.73 | $102,880 | +6.78% | $102,880 | +6.78% |
| 2019 | $37.95 | $100,800 | -2.02% | $100,800 | -2.02% |
| 2020 | $37.37 | $99,250 | -1.54% | $99,250 | -1.54% |
| 2021 | $48.66 | $129,230 | +30.21% | $129,230 | +30.21% |
| 2022 | $50.30 | $133,600 | +3.38% | $133,600 | +3.38% |
| 2023 | $50.28 | $133,540 | -0.04% | $133,540 | -0.04% |
| 2024 | $61.58 | $163,560 | +22.48% | $160,248 | +20.00% |
| 2025 | $70.88 | $188,270 | +15.11% | $188,270 | +17.49% |
| Market Land Value | $19,200 |
| Market Improvement Value | $169,070 |
| Total Market Value | $188,270 |
| Total Tax Amount | $3,477 |
| HOSPITAL | 0.2362 % |
| MOORE COUNTY | 0.4837 % |
| DUMAS ISD | 1.0307 % |
| PALO DURO RA | 0.0141 % |
| N PLAINS GRWATER CONS DIST | 0.0319 % |
| AMARILLO COLLEGE | 0.0500 % |
| Total Tax Rate | 1.8467 % |