loading

3903 2nd St

GALVESTON, TX 77554
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$292,150
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
1 Full Bath(s)
1,040 Sqft.
9,997 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$312K
$300.00/sqft
AVM Value
$316K
$303.46/sqft
AVM Value
$292K
$280.91/sqft
Value Range
$284K - $340K
Value Range
$292K - $339K
Value Range
$ 292,150
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

3903 2nd St (currently not for sale) is located in Bay Harbor subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$292,150
Address
3903 2nd St
City
GALVESTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77554
County
Galveston County
Subdivision
Legal Description
ABST 121 HALL & JONES SUR N 1/2 OF LOT 46 (46-2) BAY HARBOR UNRECORDED SUB
Bath
1 Full Bath(s)
Stories
1/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,040 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
9,997 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1972 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
12 x 19, 1st
Bedroom
13 x 10, 1st
Kitchen
19 x 17, 1st
Dining
10 x 13, 1st
Laundry
1st
Living
18 x 10, 1st

Interior

Floors
Vinyl
Heating
Central,Electric
NumberOfLivingAreas
1
Appliances
Dishwasher,Dryer,Electric Cooktop,Electric Oven,Electric Range,Refrigerator,Washer

Parking Space
Garage 0 / Carport 0 / Covered Total 2
Parking
Boat,Concrete,Covered,Driveway