loading

14585 Misty Meadow Ln

HOUSTON, TX 77079
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$205,166
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
2 Bedroom(s)
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
1,280 Sqft.
1,056 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$193K
$150.78/sqft
AVM Value
$193K
$150.63/sqft
AVM Value
$205K
$160.29/sqft
Value Range
$164K - $222K
Value Range
$174K - $212K
Value Range
$ 205,166
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
80%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

14585 Misty Meadow Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Memorial Club T/h subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$205,166
Address
14585 Misty Meadow Ln
City
HOUSTON
State
TX
Zip Code
77079
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Legal Description
LT 4 BLK 25 MEMORIAL CLUB T/H SEC 1
Bedroom
2 Bedroom(s)
Bath
2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories
2/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,280 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
1,056 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
1973 / Appraisal District
Market Area

Rooms

Bedroom
14 x 11, Up
Bedroom
16 x 11, Up
Breakfast
7 x 12
Kitchen
16 x 8
Dining
11 x 9, Living/Dining combo
Living
15 x 14, Living/Dining combo

Interior

NumDining
1 Living Area,Breakfast Room,Living Area - 1st Floor,Living/Dining Combo