loading

17123 Sunflower River

HOCKLEY, TX 77447
Get Directions →
Currently not for sale
$314,280
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
3 Bedroom(s)
1,934 Sqft.
6,850 Lot Sqft.

Home Value Comparables

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable market price for a home.

Current Valuations
Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$337K
$174.25/sqft
AVM Value
$341K
$176.53/sqft
AVM Value
$314K
$162.50/sqft
Value Range
$310K - $364K
Value Range
$319K - $364K
Value Range
$ 314,280
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Loading...

Description

17123 Sunflower River (currently not for sale) is located in Dellrose subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale.

The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status
Currently not for sale
Market Value
$314,280
Address
17123 Sunflower River
City
HOCKLEY
State
TX
Zip Code
77447
County
Harris County
Subdivision
Bedroom
3 Bedroom(s)
Stories
0/Appraisal District
Building Size
1,934 Sqft/Appraisal District
Lot Size
6,850 Sqft/Appraisal District
Year Built
2024 / Appraisal District

Rooms

Primary Bedroom
15 x 14, 1st
Bedroom
10 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 12, 1st
Bedroom
12 x 11, 1st
Family Room
16 x 20, 1st

Interior

Range
Gas Range
Oven
Gas Oven
Connections
Electric Dryer Connections,Washer Connections
Heating
Central Gas
Cooling
Central Electric
Floors
Carpet,Tile,Vinyl Plank
Bathroom Description
Full Secondary Bathroom Down,Primary Bath: Separate Shower
Interior
Formal Entry/Foyer,High Ceiling,Fire/Smoke Alarm
Energy Feature
ATFAN,VENTL,CELFN,THERM,ESAPP,EHVAC,SHVAC,STRDR,INSWN,INOTH,INRIG,OTHEF
Bedroom Description
All Bedrooms Down,En-Suite Bath,Primary Bed - 1st Floor,Split Plan,Walk-In Closet
Kitchen Description