Home Value Report
4013 Vaughn St
HOUSTON, TX 77016
Currently not for sale
$79,556
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 978
Lot Square Feet 7,750

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$161K
$164.62/sqft
AVM Value
$124K
$126.89/sqft
AVM Value
$80K
$81.35/sqft
Value Range
$113K - $209K
Value Range
$90K - $158K
Value Range
$ 79,556
Confidence Score
70%

Margin of Error*: 30%
Confidence Score
46%

Margin of Error*: 27%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

4013 Vaughn St (currently not for sale) is located in Bennington Place subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $79,556
Address 4013 Vaughn St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77016
County Harris County
Subdivision BENNINGTON PLACE
Legal Description LT 116 BLK 4 BENNINGTON PLACE
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 978 Sqft91 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,750 Sqft720 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1940 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Bennington Place

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Bennington Place