Home Value Report
669 Lake Shore Dr
TRINITY, TX 75862
Currently not for sale
$354,069
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,860
Lot Square Feet 9,901

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$441K
$237.10/sqft
AVM Value
$443K
$237.90/sqft
AVM Value
$354K
$190.36/sqft
Value Range
$379K - $503K
Value Range
$415K - $471K
Value Range
$ 354,069
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
95%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

669 Lake Shore Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Harbor Point subdivision in Trinity County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $354,069
Address 669 Lake Shore Dr
City TRINITY
State TX
Zip Code 75862
County Trinity County
Subdivision HARBOR POINT
Legal Description HARBOR POINT SECTION E, LOT 152
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Building Size 1,860 Sqft173 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 9,901 Sqft920 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2008 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $98.86 $183,884 $183,884
2014 $108.75 $202,272 +10.00% $202,272 +10.00%
2015 $121.60 $226,172 +11.82% $222,499 +10.00%
2016 $121.60 $226,172 0.00% $226,172 +1.65%
2017 $124.44 $231,465 +2.34% $231,465 +2.34%
2018 $124.44 $231,465 0.00% $231,465 0.00%
2019 $177.87 $330,840 +42.93% $254,612 +10.00%
2020 $177.87 $330,840 0.00% $280,073 +10.00%
2021 $190.89 $355,056 +7.32% $308,080 +10.00%
2022 $140.23 $260,835 -26.54% $260,835 -15.34%
2023 $158.11 $294,084 +12.75% $294,084 +12.75%
2024 $158.11 $294,084 0.00% $294,084 0.00%
2025 $190.36 $354,069 +20.40% $352,901 +20.00%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $48,432
Market Improvement Value $305,637
Total Market Value $354,069
Total Tax Amount $4,688
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
TRINITY COUNTY 0.5390 %
TRINITY HOSP DIST 0.1276 %
GROVETON ISD 0.6619 %
Total Tax Rate 1.3285 %
Learn more about
Trinity County Appraisal District →