Home Value Report
1354 Fm 405 Rd B
HUNTSVILLE, TX 77320
Currently not for sale
$84,380
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,178
Lot Square Feet 32,670

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$154K
$130.73/sqft
AVM Value
$141K
$119.86/sqft
AVM Value
$84K
$71.63/sqft
Value Range
$92K - $216K
Value Range
$111K - $171K
Value Range
$ 84,380
Confidence Score
60%

Margin of Error*: 40%
Confidence Score
53%

Margin of Error*: 21%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1354 Fm 405 Rd B (currently not for sale) is located in Walker County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $84,380
Address 1354 Fm 405 Rd B
City HUNTSVILLE
State TX
Zip Code 77320
County Walker County
Legal Description PORTER J (A-38), TRACT 57.32, 2ND TRAILER FROM LEFT, LABEL# PFS0463542, SN1 AH01986348; TITLE # 00974282
Building Size 1,178 Sqft109 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 32,670 Sqft3035 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1997 / Appraisal District