Home Value Report
20802 Pacers Gait Ln
PFLUGERVILLE, TX 78660
Currently not for sale
$310,704
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,347
Lot Square Feet 7,227

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$370K
$157.65/sqft
AVM Value
$379K
$161.65/sqft
AVM Value
$394K
$167.75/sqft
AVM Value
$311K
$132.38/sqft
Value Range
$333K - $407K
Value Range
$354K - $405K
Value Range
$374K - $413K
Value Range
$ 310,704
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

20802 Pacers Gait Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Steeds Crossing subdivision in Travis County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $310,704
Address 20802 Pacers Gait Ln
City PFLUGERVILLE
State TX
Zip Code 78660
County Travis County
Subdivision STEEDS CROSSING
Legal Description LOT 42 BLK I STEEDS CROSSING
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,347 Sqft218 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,227 Sqft671 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1997 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $57.63 $135,266 $135,266
2013 $60.44 $141,864 +4.88% $141,864 +4.88%
2014 $67.12 $157,527 +11.04% $157,527 +11.04%
2015 $77.97 $183,007 +16.18% $183,007 +16.18%
2016 $84.80 $199,031 +8.76% $199,031 +8.76%
2017 $91.80 $215,459 +8.25% $215,459 +8.25%
2019 $110.56 $259,475 +20.43% $259,475 +20.43%
2020 $110.56 $259,475 0.00% $259,475 0.00%
2021 $95.82 $224,900 -13.32% $224,900 -13.32%
2022 $149.13 $350,000 +55.62% $247,390 +10.00%
2023 $159.14 $373,502 +6.71% $272,129 +10.00%
2024 $154.97 $363,715 -2.62% $363,715 +33.66%
2025 $132.38 $310,704 -14.57% $310,704 -14.57%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $50,682
Market Improvement Value $260,022
Total Market Value $310,704
Total Tax Amount $6,924
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
TRAVIS COUNTY 0.3759 %
PFLUGERVILLE ISD 1.1069 %
TRAVIS CO HOSPITAL DIST 0.1180 %
CITY OF PFLUGERVILLE 0.5350 %
TRAVIS CO ESD NO 2 0.0928 %
Total Tax Rate 2.2285 %
Learn more about
Travis County Appraisal District →