Home Value Report
4537 Dakota St
DICKINSON, TX 77539
Currently not for sale
$211,590
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,560
Lot Square Feet 6,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$285K
$182.69/sqft
AVM Value
$222K
$142.44/sqft
AVM Value
$212K
$135.63/sqft
Value Range
$200K - $371K
Value Range
$205K - $239K
Value Range
$ 211,590
Confidence Score
70%

Margin of Error*: 30%
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

4537 Dakota St (currently not for sale) is located in Weekes subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $211,590
Address 4537 Dakota St
City DICKINSON
State TX
Zip Code 77539
County Galveston County
Subdivision WEEKES
Legal Description ABST 19 PERRY & AUSTIN LOT 18 BLK 6 WEEKES ADDN
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,560 Sqft145 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,000 Sqft557 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1969 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2018 $42.21 $65,850 $65,850
2019 $42.21 $65,850 0.00% $65,850 0.00%
2020 $85.57 $133,490 +102.72% $133,490 +102.72%
2021 $99.17 $154,710 +15.90% $154,710 +15.90%
2022 $110.08 $171,732 +11.00% $171,732 +11.00%
2023 $136.22 $212,500 +23.74% $212,500 +23.74%
2024 $136.22 $212,500 0.00% $212,500 0.00%
2025 $135.63 $211,590 -0.43% $211,590 -0.43%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $28,500
Market Improvement Value $183,090
Total Market Value $211,590
Total Tax Amount $4,972
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
DICKINSON ISD 1.1420 %
GALVESTON COUNTY 0.3227 %
MAINLAND COLLEGE 0.2638 %
DICKINSON WCID 01 0.2500 %
DICKINSON CITY 0.3682 %
COUNTY ROAD/FLOOD 0.0030 %
Total Tax Rate 2.3497 %
Learn more about
Galveston County Appraisal District →