Home Value Report
414 Peach Point Dr
TRINITY, TX 75862
Currently not for sale
$238,117
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 0
Built Square Feet 1,626
Lot Square Feet 10,400

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$312K
$191.88/sqft
AVM Value
$270K
$165.93/sqft
AVM Value
$238K
$146.44/sqft
Value Range
$237K - $387K
Value Range
$250K - $289K
Value Range
$ 238,117
Confidence Score
76%

Margin of Error*: 24%
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

414 Peach Point Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Trinity Plantation subdivision in Trinity County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $238,117
Address 414 Peach Point Dr
City TRINITY
State TX
Zip Code 75862
County Trinity County
Subdivision TRINITY PLANTATION
Legal Description TRINITY PLANTATION, BLOCK 02 LOT 27
Building Size 1,626 Sqft151 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 10,400 Sqft966 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2024 / Appraisal District