Home Value Report
7833 Squirrel Hollow Dr
GEORGETOWN, TX 78628
Currently not for sale
$331,002
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,694
Lot Square Feet 7,374

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$323K
$190.67/sqft
AVM Value
$342K
$201.89/sqft
AVM Value
$331K
$195.40/sqft
Value Range
$278K - $368K
Value Range
$319K - $365K
Value Range
$ 331,002
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

7833 Squirrel Hollow Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Villages Berry Creek subdivision in Williamson County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $331,002
Address 7833 Squirrel Hollow Dr
City GEORGETOWN
State TX
Zip Code 78628
County Williamson County
Subdivision VILLAGES BERRY CREEK
Legal Description S8921 - VILLAGES OF BERRY CREEK SEC 2A, BLOCK E, LOT 23
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,694 Sqft157 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,374 Sqft685 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2005 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $92.98 $157,510 $157,510
2014 $102.14 $173,022 +9.85% $173,022 +9.85%
2015 $110.49 $187,173 +8.18% $187,173 +8.18%
2016 $119.00 $201,578 +7.70% $201,578 +7.70%
2017 $122.73 $207,909 +3.14% $207,909 +3.14%
2019 $61.08 $103,462 -50.24% $103,462 -50.24%
2020 $130.49 $221,056 +113.66% $221,056 +113.66%
2021 $158.60 $268,673 +21.54% $268,673 +21.54%
2022 $225.10 $381,322 +41.93% $381,322 +41.93%
2023 $191.02 $323,594 -15.14% $323,594 -15.14%
2024 $193.54 $327,851 +1.32% $327,851 +1.32%
2025 $195.40 $331,002 +0.96% $331,002 +0.96%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $81,000
Market Improvement Value $250,002
Total Market Value $331,002
Total Tax Amount $6,016
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CITY OF GEORGETOWN 0.3530 %
WILLIAMSON COUNTY 0.3695 %
WILLIAMSON COUNTY FM/RD 0.0443 %
GEORGETOWN ISD 1.0506 %
Total Tax Rate 1.8174 %