Home Value Report
14935 Sugar Mist Ln
SUGAR LAND, TX 77498
Currently not for sale
$341,405
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 2,562
Lot Square Feet 5,170

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$351K
$137.00/sqft
AVM Value
$338K
$131.81/sqft
AVM Value
$328K
$128.02/sqft
AVM Value
$341K
$133.26/sqft
Value Range
$309K - $393K
Value Range
$315K - $360K
Value Range
$302K - $351K
Value Range
$ 341,405
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

14935 Sugar Mist Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Sugar Grove subdivision in Fort Bend County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $341,405
Address 14935 Sugar Mist Ln
City SUGAR LAND
State TX
Zip Code 77498
County Fort Bend County
Subdivision SUGAR GROVE
Legal Description SUGAR GROVE SEC 1, BLOCK 3, LOT 11
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,562 Sqft238 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,170 Sqft480 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2002 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Sugar Grove