| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Full Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 624 |
| Lot Square Feet | 4,800 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$120K
$192.31/sqft
|
AVM Value
$127K
$202.88/sqft
|
AVM Value
$93K
$148.24/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$100K - $140K
|
Value Range
$106K - $147K
|
Value Range
$ 92,500
|
|
Confidence Score
83% Margin of Error*: 17%
|
Confidence Score
78% Margin of Error*: 16%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
903 N Valderas St (currently not for sale) is located in Angleton Angleton subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $92,500 |
| Address | 903 N Valderas St |
| City | ANGLETON |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77515 |
| County | Brazoria County |
| Subdivision | ANGLETON ANGLETON |
| Legal Description | ANGLETON (ANGLETON), BLOCK 77, LOT 1 |
| Bedroom | 1 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 1 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 1/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 624 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 4,800 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1950 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | ANGLETON ISD | 1.0219% |
| DRAINAGE DISTRICT | ANGLETON DRAINAGE DIST | 0.0528% |
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | ANGLETON-DANBURY HOSP DIST | 0.0747% |
| CITY | ANGLETON CITY | 0.5153% |
| COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE | COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE | 0.0422% |
| COUNTY | BRAZORIA COUNTY | 0.2626% |