Home Value Report
225 Turning Bayou Trl
ANGLETON, TX 77515
Currently not for sale
$473,630
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,764
Lot Square Feet 99,317

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$431K
$244.33/sqft
AVM Value
$475K
$269.05/sqft
AVM Value
$469K
$265.99/sqft
AVM Value
$474K
$268.50/sqft
Value Range
$384K - $478K
Value Range
$443K - $506K
Value Range
$446K - $493K
Value Range
$ 473,630
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

225 Turning Bayou Trl (currently not for sale) is located in Bar X Ranch subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $473,630
Address 225 Turning Bayou Trl
City ANGLETON
State TX
Zip Code 77515
County Brazoria County
Subdivision BAR X RANCH
Legal Description BAR X RANCH SEC 14 (A0038 J B BAILEY) BLK 2 LOT 33-34-35 ACRES 2.28
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,764 Sqft164 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 99,317 Sqft9227 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2005 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $87.78 $154,850 $154,850
2014 $96.56 $170,335 +10.00% $170,335 +10.00%
2015 $107.11 $188,940 +10.92% $187,369 +10.00%
2016 $120.58 $212,710 +12.58% $212,710 +13.52%
2017 $120.58 $212,710 0.00% $212,710 0.00%
2018 $103.56 $182,680 -14.12% $182,680 -14.12%
2019 $116.57 $205,630 +12.56% $200,948 +10.00%
2020 $191.89 $338,500 +64.62% $221,043 +10.00%
2021 $197.86 $349,030 +3.11% $349,030 +57.90%
2022 $228.25 $402,630 +15.36% $383,933 +10.00%
2023 $281.80 $497,090 +23.46% $497,090 +29.47%
2024 $279.25 $492,600 -0.90% $492,600 -0.90%
2025 $268.50 $473,630 -3.85% $473,630 -3.85%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $68,400
Market Improvement Value $405,230
Total Market Value $473,630
Total Tax Amount $5,957
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
BRAZORIA COUNTY 0.2626 %
COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE 0.0422 %
COLUMBIA-BRAZORIA ISD 0.9530 %
Total Tax Rate 1.2578 %
Learn more about
Brazoria County Appraisal District →