Home Value Report
2714 Palm St 1
HOUSTON, TX 77004
Currently not for sale
$344,236
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 3,396
Lot Square Feet 5,775

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$395K
$116.31/sqft
AVM Value
$422K
$124.23/sqft
AVM Value
$344K
$101.37/sqft
Value Range
$332K - $458K
Value Range
$388K - $456K
Value Range
$ 344,236
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2714 Palm St 1 (currently not for sale) is located in Riverside Ext subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $344,236
Address 2714 Palm St 1
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77004
County Harris County
Subdivision RIVERSIDE EXT
Legal Description LT 9 BLK 2 RIVERSIDE EXTN
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 3,396 Sqft315 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,775 Sqft537 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1928 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Riverside

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Riverside
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate