Home Value Report
1657 White Oak Creek Dr
CONROE, TX 77304
Currently not for sale
$150,000
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,750
Lot Square Feet 22,955

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$327K
$186.86/sqft
AVM Value
$296K
$169.03/sqft
AVM Value
$150K
$85.71/sqft
Value Range
$278K - $376K
Value Range
$269K - $323K
Value Range
$ 150,000
Confidence Score
85%

Margin of Error*: 15%
Confidence Score
82%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1657 White Oak Creek Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Mcdade Estates subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $150,000
Address 1657 White Oak Creek Dr
City CONROE
State TX
Zip Code 77304
County Montgomery County
Subdivision Mcdade Estates
Legal Description S695503 - MCDADE ESTATES 03, LOT 86 SW/2, 87, ACRES 0.527
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,750 Sqft163 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 22,955 Sqft2133 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1982 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Mcdade Estates