Home Value Report
12743 Eastbrook Dr
HOUSTON, TX 77013
Currently not for sale
$237,877
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,790
Lot Square Feet 10,455

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$245K
$136.87/sqft
AVM Value
$252K
$140.73/sqft
AVM Value
$215K
$120.00/sqft
AVM Value
$238K
$132.89/sqft
Value Range
$223K - $267K
Value Range
$222K - $282K
Value Range
$189K - $236K
Value Range
$ 237,877
Confidence Score
91%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
67%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

12743 Eastbrook Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Shady Brook subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $237,877
Address 12743 Eastbrook Dr
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77013
County Harris County
Subdivision SHADY BROOK
Legal Description LT 9 BLK 2 SHADY BROOK
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,790 Sqft166 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 10,455 Sqft971 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1978 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Shady Brook