Home Value Report
2206 Erickson St
LA MARQUE, TX 77568
Currently not for sale
$230,610
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,339
Lot Square Feet 8,139

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$178K
$132.94/sqft
AVM Value
$189K
$141.45/sqft
AVM Value
$231K
$172.23/sqft
Value Range
$134K - $223K
Value Range
$171K - $208K
Value Range
$ 230,610
Confidence Score
75%

Margin of Error*: 25%
Confidence Score
81%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2206 Erickson St (currently not for sale) is located in Ericksson subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $230,610
Address 2206 Erickson St
City LA MARQUE
State TX
Zip Code 77568
County Galveston County
Subdivision ERICKSSON
Legal Description ABST 150 PAGE 4 LOT 23 ERIKSSON SUB
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,339 Sqft124 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,139 Sqft756 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1965 / Appraisal District
Market Area La Marque

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Eriksson Sub

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Eriksson Sub