Home Value Report
306 Aycock St
CLUTE, TX 77531
Currently not for sale
$117,930
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,197
Lot Square Feet 7,405

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$190K
$158.73/sqft
AVM Value
$144K
$119.88/sqft
AVM Value
$118K
$98.52/sqft
Value Range
$129K - $251K
Value Range
$121K - $166K
Value Range
$ 117,930
Confidence Score
68%

Margin of Error*: 32%
Confidence Score
61%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

306 Aycock St (currently not for sale) is located in Brewer subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $117,930
Address 306 Aycock St
City CLUTE
State TX
Zip Code 77531
County Brazoria County
Subdivision BREWER
Legal Description BREWER (A0049 A CALVIT DIV 14 (B C I C)) LOT C TR 381 ACRES .17
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,197 Sqft111 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 7,405 Sqft688 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1950 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Brewer (a0049)

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Brewer (a0049)