Home Value Report
7307 Fall Springs Ln
HUMBLE, TX 77396
Currently not for sale
$347,445
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,925
Lot Square Feet 8,367

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$348K
$118.97/sqft
AVM Value
$403K
$137.91/sqft
AVM Value
$347K
$118.78/sqft
Value Range
$306K - $390K
Value Range
$378K - $429K
Value Range
$ 347,445
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

7307 Fall Springs Ln (currently not for sale) is located in Fall Creek subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $347,445
Address 7307 Fall Springs Ln
City HUMBLE
State TX
Zip Code 77396
County Harris County
Subdivision FALL CREEK
Legal Description LT 31 BLK 1 FALL CREEK SEC 5 PAR R/P
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,925 Sqft272 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,367 Sqft777 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2003 / Appraisal District
Market Area Fall Creek Area

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Fall Creek