| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Full Bathrooms | 3 |
| Built Square Feet | 1,753 |
| Lot Square Feet | 3,739 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$233K
$132.92/sqft
|
AVM Value
$250K
$142.56/sqft
|
AVM Value
$245K
$139.92/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$217K - $249K
|
Value Range
$231K - $269K
|
Value Range
$ 245,281
|
|
Confidence Score
93% Margin of Error*: 7%
|
Confidence Score
88% Margin of Error*: 8%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
10926 Windfern Lakes St (currently not for sale) is located in Windfern Trace subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $245,281 |
| Address | 10926 Windfern Lakes St |
| City | HOUSTON |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77064 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | Windfern Trace |
| Legal Description | LT 2 BLK 3 WINDFERN TRACE |
| Bedroom | 4 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 3 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 2/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 1,753 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 3,739 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 2006 / Appraisal District |
| Market Area | Willowbrook South |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| COUNTY | HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3853% |
| PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | PORT OF HOUSTON AUTHORITY | 0.0062% |
| COUNTY | HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS ISD | 1.0869% |
| EMERGENCY SERVICES DISTRICT | HC EMERG SRV DIST 9 | 0.0400% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | LONE STAR COLLEGE SYS | 0.1076% |