Home Value Report
2707 Youpon Lake Ct
HOUSTON, TX 77084
Currently not for sale
$295,759
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,360
Lot Square Feet 6,191

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$284K
$120.34/sqft
AVM Value
$297K
$125.68/sqft
AVM Value
$294K
$124.75/sqft
AVM Value
$296K
$125.32/sqft
Value Range
$247K - $321K
Value Range
$276K - $318K
Value Range
$277K - $309K
Value Range
$ 295,759
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2707 Youpon Lake Ct (currently not for sale) is located in Lake Ridge subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $295,759
Address 2707 Youpon Lake Ct
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77084
County Harris County
Subdivision LAKE RIDGE
Legal Description LT 17 BLK 2 LAKE RIDGE SEC 6
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,360 Sqft219 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,191 Sqft575 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2008 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Lake Ridge