Home Value Report
9260 Deepwater Dr
MONTGOMERY, TX 77356
Currently not for sale
$968,990
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 3
Built Square Feet 2,984
Lot Square Feet 4,125

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$990K
$331.77/sqft
AVM Value
$849K
$284.42/sqft
AVM Value
$969K
$324.73/sqft
Value Range
$881K - $1.10M
Value Range
$594K - $1.10M
Value Range
$ 968,990
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
37%

Margin of Error*: 30%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

9260 Deepwater Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Harbour Point Rep B subdivision in Montgomery County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $968,990
Address 9260 Deepwater Dr
City MONTGOMERY
State TX
Zip Code 77356
County Montgomery County
Subdivision HARBOUR POINT REP B
Legal Description HARBOUR POINT REPLAT B, BLOCK 5, LOT 12,13-A
Bath 3 Full Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,984 Sqft277 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 4,125 Sqft383 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1998 / Appraisal District
Market Area Lake Conroe Area

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Harbor Point