Home Value Report
5200 Keller Springs Rd Apt 1211
DALLAS, TX 75248
Currently not for sale
$478,250
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,913
Lot Square Feet 331,012

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$473K
$247.26/sqft
AVM Value
$464K
$242.34/sqft
AVM Value
$478K
$250.00/sqft
Value Range
$397K - $549K
Value Range
$338K - $589K
Value Range
$ 478,250
Confidence Score
84%

Margin of Error*: 16%
Confidence Score
46%

Margin of Error*: 27%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

5200 Keller Springs Rd Apt 1211 (currently not for sale) is located in Bonaventure Condo subdivision in Dallas County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $478,250
Address 5200 Keller Springs Rd Apt 1211
City DALLAS
State TX
Zip Code 75248
County Dallas County
Subdivision BONAVENTURE CONDO
Legal Description BONAVENTURE CONDOS BLK 8707 LT 1 ACS 7.599 BLDG A UNIT 1211 CE 0.275938% VOL99198/3259 DD092999 CO-DALLAS 8707 000 00100 3008707 000
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,913 Sqft178 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 331,012 Sqft30752 (m²)./Appraisal District