Home Value Report
821 S Mill St
FLATONIA, TX 78941
Currently not for sale
$213,080
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,348
Lot Square Feet 6,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$232K
$172.11/sqft
AVM Value
$185K
$137.31/sqft
AVM Value
$213K
$158.07/sqft
Value Range
$200K - $264K
Value Range
$165K - $205K
Value Range
$ 213,080
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
76%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

821 S Mill St (currently not for sale) is located in Faires Add 402 subdivision in Fayette County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $213,080
Address 821 S Mill St
City FLATONIA
State TX
Zip Code 78941
County Fayette County
Subdivision FAIRES ADD 402
Legal Description FAIRES ADDN. (402) BLK 1-A .1377 60 X 100 = 6,000 SFT, HSE, C/PORT, STGS
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 1,348 Sqft125 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,000 Sqft557 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1984 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $50.35 $64,050 $64,050
2014 $50.35 $64,050 0.00% $64,050 0.00%
2015 $55.53 $70,630 +10.27% $70,630 +10.27%
2016 $58.65 $74,600 +5.62% $74,600 +5.62%
2017 $60.09 $76,440 +2.47% $76,440 +2.47%
2019 $68.56 $87,210 +14.09% $87,210 +14.09%
2020 $80.09 $101,880 +16.82% $101,880 +16.82%
2021 $81.72 $103,950 +2.03% $103,950 +2.03%
2022 $90.70 $115,370 +10.99% $115,370 +10.99%
2023 $134.70 $171,340 +48.51% $171,340 +48.51%
2024 $144.97 $184,400 +7.62% $184,400 +7.62%
2025 $167.52 $213,080 +15.55% $213,080 +15.55%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $42,080
Market Improvement Value $171,000
Total Market Value $213,080
Total Tax Amount $3,248
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
FAYETTE COUNTY 0.2810 %
ROAD & BRIDGE FUND 0.1289 %
CITY OF FLATONIA 0.2826 %
FAYETTE CO GWCD 0.0080 %
FLATONIA ISD 0.8237 %
Total Tax Rate 1.5242 %
Learn more about
Fayette County Appraisal District →