Home Value Report
527 Caney Creek Dr
LIVINGSTON, TX 77351
Currently not for sale
$773,386
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 6
Full Bathrooms 4
Built Square Feet 3,149
Lot Square Feet 14,560

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$710K
$225.47/sqft
AVM Value
$685K
$217.59/sqft
AVM Value
$773K
$245.60/sqft
Value Range
$653K - $767K
Value Range
$637K - $733K
Value Range
$ 773,386
Confidence Score
92%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
97%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

527 Caney Creek Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Forest Hills subdivision in Polk County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $773,386
Address 527 Caney Creek Dr
City LIVINGSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77351
County Polk County
Subdivision FOREST HILLS
Legal Description FOREST HILL 1-4 LOT 272 SEC 3
Bedroom 6 Bedroom(s)
Bath 4 Full Bath(s)
Building Size 3,149 Sqft293 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 14,560 Sqft1353 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2003 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2012 $78.89 $248,420 $248,420
2013 $86.78 $273,262 +10.00% $273,262 +10.00%
2014 $92.67 $291,807 +6.79% $291,807 +6.79%
2015 $98.77 $311,037 +6.59% $311,037 +6.59%
2016 $98.77 $311,037 0.00% $311,037 0.00%
2017 $115.61 $364,066 +17.05% $342,141 +10.00%
2018 $115.61 $364,066 0.00% $364,066 +6.41%
2019 $124.74 $392,820 +7.90% $392,820 +7.90%
2020 $124.74 $392,820 0.00% $392,820 0.00%
2021 $133.48 $420,339 +7.01% $420,339 +7.01%
2022 $139.68 $439,853 +4.64% $439,853 +4.64%
2023 $196.98 $620,289 +41.02% $620,289 +41.02%
2024 $234.00 $736,862 +18.79% $736,862 +18.79%
2025 $245.60 $773,386 +4.96% $773,386 +4.96%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $195,000
Market Improvement Value $578,386
Total Market Value $773,386
Total Tax Amount $12,798
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
POLK COUNTY 0.5986 %
ONALASKA ISD 1.0562 %
Total Tax Rate 1.6548 %
Learn more about
Polk County Appraisal District →