Home Value Report
1313 Elm St
BAYTOWN, TX 77520
Currently not for sale
$155,830
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,300
Lot Square Feet 10,000

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$238K
$183.08/sqft
AVM Value
$264K
$202.92/sqft
AVM Value
$156K
$119.87/sqft
Value Range
$214K - $262K
Value Range
$185K - $343K
Value Range
$ 155,830
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 10%
Confidence Score
34%

Margin of Error*: 30%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1313 Elm St (currently not for sale) is located in Pelly subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $155,830
Address 1313 Elm St
City BAYTOWN
State TX
Zip Code 77520
County Harris County
Subdivision PELLY
Legal Description LTS 59 & 60 BLK 5 PELLY SEC 1
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,300 Sqft121 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 10,000 Sqft929 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1935 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pelly

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Pelly
Tax Type Tax Name Tax Rate
HOSPITAL DISTRICT HC HOSPITAL DIST 0.1635%