Home Value Report
3247 Little Bear Dr
KINGWOOD, TX 77339
Currently not for sale
$332,697
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 2,642
Lot Square Feet 10,527

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$314K
$118.85/sqft
AVM Value
$344K
$130.24/sqft
AVM Value
$333K
$125.93/sqft
Value Range
$279K - $349K
Value Range
$321K - $367K
Value Range
$ 332,697
Confidence Score
89%

Margin of Error*: 11%
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3247 Little Bear Dr (currently not for sale) is located in Bear Branch Village subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $332,697
Address 3247 Little Bear Dr
City KINGWOOD
State TX
Zip Code 77339
County Harris County
Subdivision BEAR BRANCH VILLAGE
Legal Description LT 17 BLK 9 BEAR BRANCH VILLAGE SEC 2
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 2,642 Sqft245 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 10,527 Sqft978 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1976 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Kingwood Bear Branch Village