Home Value Report
9707 Richmond Ave Apt 73
HOUSTON, TX 77042
Currently not for sale
$59,766
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 1
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 836
Lot Square Feet 213,996

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$99K
$118.42/sqft
AVM Value
$106K
$127.27/sqft
AVM Value
$60K
$71.49/sqft
Value Range
$86K - $112K
Value Range
$92K - $121K
Value Range
$ 59,766
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
87%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

9707 Richmond Ave Apt 73 (currently not for sale) is located in Doma Chase Condo subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $59,766
Address 9707 Richmond Ave Apt 73
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77042
County Harris County
Subdivision DOMA CHASE CONDO
Legal Description UNIT 73 BLDG G .006890 INT COMMON LAND & ELE DOMA CHASE CONDO
Bedroom 1 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 836 Sqft78 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 213,996 Sqft19881 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1978 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Doma Chase Condo