| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Built Square Feet | 1,010 |
| Lot Square Feet | 274,890 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$137K
$135.64/sqft
|
AVM Value
$159K
$157.03/sqft
|
AVM Value
$143K
$141.87/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$123K - $151K
|
Value Range
$148K - $169K
|
Value Range
$ 143,288
|
|
Confidence Score
90% Margin of Error*: 10%
|
Confidence Score
94% Margin of Error*: 7%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
6701 Sands Point Dr Apt 55 (currently not for sale) is located in Sandspoint West Condos subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $143,288 |
| Address | 6701 Sands Point Dr Apt 55 |
| City | HOUSTON |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77074 |
| County | Harris County |
| Subdivision | SANDSPOINT WEST CONDOS |
| Legal Description | UNIT 55 BLDG H .007246 INT COMMON LAND & ELE SANDSPOINT WEST CONDO |
| Bedroom | 2 Bedroom(s) |
| Bath | 2 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 1/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 1,010 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 274,890 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1980 / Appraisal District |
| Market Area | Sharpstown Area |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | HOUSTON COMMUNITY COLLEGE | 0.0962% |
| FLOOD CONTROL DISTRICT | HC FLOOD CONTROL DIST | 0.0490% |
| COUNTY | HARRIS COUNTY | 0.3853% |
| COUNTY | HC DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION | 0.0048% |
| HOSPITAL DISTRICT | HC HOSPITAL DIST | 0.1635% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | HOUSTON ISD | 0.8683% |