Home Value Report
113 Silver Bay Ln
LAKE JACKSON, TX 77566
Currently not for sale
$237,560
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 2
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,608
Lot Square Feet 8,359

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$248K
$154.23/sqft
AVM Value
$257K
$159.89/sqft
AVM Value
$238K
$147.74/sqft
Value Range
$218K - $278K
Value Range
$239K - $275K
Value Range
$ 237,560
Confidence Score
88%

Margin of Error*: 12%
Confidence Score
93%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

113 Silver Bay Ln (currently not for sale) is located in The Bridge subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $237,560
Address 113 Silver Bay Ln
City LAKE JACKSON
State TX
Zip Code 77566
County Brazoria County
Subdivision THE BRIDGE
Legal Description THE BRIDGE (A0066 J E GROCE) (LAKE JACKSON) LOT 13
Bath 2 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 2/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,608 Sqft149 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 8,359 Sqft777 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 2003 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for The Bridge

Neighborhood Tax Rates for The Bridge