| Full Bathrooms | 0 |
| Built Square Feet | 1,320 |
| Lot Square Feet | 24,829 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$281K
$212.88/sqft
|
AVM Value
$261K
$197.95/sqft
|
AVM Value
$267K
$201.98/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$239K - $323K
|
Value Range
$183K - $340K
|
Value Range
$ 266,610
|
|
Confidence Score
85% Margin of Error*: 15%
|
Confidence Score
30% Margin of Error*: 30%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
832 Live Oak St (currently not for sale) is located in Davidson subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $266,610 |
| Address | 832 Live Oak St |
| City | CLUTE |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77531 |
| County | Brazoria County |
| Subdivision | Davidson |
| Legal Description | DAVIDSON NO 1 (A0066 J E GROCE)(CLUTE) BLK 1 LOT 10-NE/25' LOT 11 ACRES .57 |
| Building Size | 1,320 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 24,829 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 2016 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| COUNTY | BRAZORIA COUNTY | 0.2626% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | BRAZOSPORT ISD | 0.8975% |
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | BRAZOSPORT COLLEGE | 0.2786% |
| DRAINAGE DISTRICT | VELASCO DRAINAGE DIST | 0.0791% |
| COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE | COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE | 0.0422% |
| CITY | CLUTE CITY | 0.4718% |