Home Value Report
2511 Miller Rd
FREEPORT, TX 77541
Currently not for sale
$67,260
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 1
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 592
Lot Square Feet 6,970

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$90K
$152.03/sqft
AVM Value
$99K
$167.91/sqft
AVM Value
$67K
$113.61/sqft
Value Range
$24K - $156K
Value Range
$70K - $129K
Value Range
$ 67,260
Confidence Score
27%

Margin of Error*: 73%
Confidence Score
41%

Margin of Error*: 30%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

2511 Miller Rd (currently not for sale) is located in Miller Tr subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $67,260
Address 2511 Miller Rd
City FREEPORT
State TX
Zip Code 77541
County Brazoria County
Subdivision Miller Tr
Legal Description MILLER TR 55 (A0051 FJ CALVIT DIV 10 (B C I C)(OYSTER CREEK) LOT 14 ACRES 0.16
Bedroom 1 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 592 Sqft55 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,970 Sqft648 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1950 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $31.55 $18,680 $18,680
2014 $32.50 $19,240 +3.00% $19,240 +3.00%
2015 $43.87 $25,970 +34.98% $21,164 +10.00%
2016 $51.35 $30,400 +17.06% $23,280 +10.00%
2017 $51.35 $30,400 0.00% $25,608 +10.00%
2018 $54.85 $32,470 +6.81% $32,470 +26.80%
2019 $62.74 $37,140 +14.38% $37,140 +14.38%
2020 $64.44 $38,150 +2.72% $38,150 +2.72%
2021 $64.44 $38,150 0.00% $38,150 0.00%
2022 $73.70 $43,630 +14.36% $43,630 +14.36%
2023 $93.65 $55,440 +27.07% $55,440 +27.07%
2024 $126.50 $74,890 +35.08% $66,528 +20.00%
2025 $113.61 $67,260 -10.19% $67,260 +1.10%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $17,420
Market Improvement Value $49,840
Total Market Value $67,260
Total Tax Amount $1,155
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
CITY OF OYSTER CREEK 0.1573 %
VELASCO DRAINAGE DIST 0.0791 %
BRAZORIA COUNTY 0.2626 %
BRAZOSPORT COLLEGE 0.2786 %
COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE 0.0422 %
BRAZOSPORT ISD 0.8975 %
Total Tax Rate 1.7173 %
Learn more about
Brazoria County Appraisal District →