Home Value Report
1602 N Avenue N
FREEPORT, TX 77541
Currently not for sale
$123,250
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 3
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,236
Lot Square Feet 5,998

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$154K
$124.60/sqft
AVM Value
$168K
$136.08/sqft
AVM Value
$123K
$99.72/sqft
Value Range
$145K - $163K
Value Range
$155K - $181K
Value Range
$ 123,250
Confidence Score
94%

Margin of Error*: 6%
Confidence Score
96%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1602 N Avenue N (currently not for sale) is located in Velasco Freeport subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $123,250
Address 1602 N Avenue N
City FREEPORT
State TX
Zip Code 77541
County Brazoria County
Subdivision VELASCO FREEPORT
Legal Description VELASCO (FREEPORT), BLOCK 776, LOT 12-12A
Bedroom 3 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,236 Sqft115 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,998 Sqft557 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1977 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Velasco

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Velasco