Home Value Report
1113 E Cedar St
ANGLETON, TX 77515
Currently not for sale
$176,110
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 2
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,410
Lot Square Feet 16,400

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$137K
$97.16/sqft
AVM Value
$165K
$116.88/sqft
AVM Value
$176K
$124.90/sqft
Value Range
$118K - $156K
Value Range
$153K - $177K
Value Range
$ 176,110
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 14%
Confidence Score
90%

Margin of Error*: 7%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

1113 E Cedar St (currently not for sale) is located in Lane Angleton subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $176,110
Address 1113 E Cedar St
City ANGLETON
State TX
Zip Code 77515
County Brazoria County
Subdivision LANE ANGLETON
Legal Description LANE (ANGLETON), BLOCK 4, LOT 23-W/2 LT 24
Bedroom 2 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,410 Sqft131 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 16,400 Sqft1524 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1940 / Appraisal District
Property Tax
Cost/Sqft Based on Market Value
Market Value Per Appraisal District
Tax Year Cost/Sqft Market Value Change Tax Assessment Change
2013 $48.11 $67,840 $67,840
2014 $48.11 $67,840 0.00% $67,840 0.00%
2015 $54.34 $76,620 +12.94% $76,620 +12.94%
2016 $54.34 $76,620 0.00% $76,620 0.00%
2017 $61.39 $86,560 +12.97% $86,560 +12.97%
2018 $61.39 $86,560 0.00% $86,560 0.00%
2019 $58.17 $82,020 -5.24% $82,020 -5.24%
2020 $65.40 $92,210 +12.42% $92,210 +12.42%
2021 $67.09 $94,590 +2.58% $94,590 +2.58%
2022 $83.27 $117,410 +24.13% $117,410 +24.13%
2023 $129.54 $182,650 +55.57% $182,650 +55.57%
2024 $129.50 $182,590 -0.03% $182,590 -0.03%
2025 $124.90 $176,110 -3.55% $176,110 -3.55%
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
2025 County Appraisal District Tax Value
Market Land Value $40,300
Market Improvement Value $135,810
Total Market Value $176,110
Total Tax Amount $3,468
2025 Tax Rates
2025 Tax Rates
ANGLETON CITY 0.5153 %
ANGLETON DRAINAGE DIST 0.0528 %
BRAZORIA COUNTY 0.2626 %
ANGLETON-DANBURY HOSP DIST 0.0747 %
COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE 0.0422 %
ANGLETON ISD 1.0219 %
Total Tax Rate 1.9694 %
Learn more about
Brazoria County Appraisal District →