Home Value Report
3808 Washington St
PASADENA, TX 77503
Currently not for sale
$145,604
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 1
Half Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 1,127
Lot Square Feet 6,344

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$169K
$149.96/sqft
AVM Value
$189K
$167.88/sqft
AVM Value
$146K
$129.20/sqft
Value Range
$137K - $201K
Value Range
$174K - $205K
Value Range
$ 145,604
Confidence Score
81%

Margin of Error*: 19%
Confidence Score
86%

Margin of Error*: 8%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3808 Washington St (currently not for sale) is located in Parkwood subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $145,604
Address 3808 Washington St
City PASADENA
State TX
Zip Code 77503
County Harris County
Subdivision PARKWOOD
Legal Description LT 3 BLK 5 PARKWOOD SEC 1
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 1 Full & 1 Half Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,127 Sqft105 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 6,344 Sqft589 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1955 / Appraisal District
Market Area Pasadena

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Parkwood (77503)

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Parkwood (77503)