Home Value Report
3215 Kelling St
HOUSTON, TX 77045
Currently not for sale
$96,922
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Bedrooms 4
Full Bathrooms 2
Built Square Feet 1,311
Lot Square Feet 4,280

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$202K
$154.08/sqft
AVM Value
$199K
$151.87/sqft
AVM Value
$97K
$73.93/sqft
Value Range
$168K - $236K
Value Range
$173K - $225K
Value Range
$ 96,922
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 17%
Confidence Score
65%

Margin of Error*: 13%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

3215 Kelling St (currently not for sale) is located in Willow Glen subdivision in Harris County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $96,922
Address 3215 Kelling St
City HOUSTON
State TX
Zip Code 77045
County Harris County
Subdivision WILLOW GLEN
Legal Description LT 40 BLK 2 WILLOW GLEN
Bedroom 4 Bedroom(s)
Bath 2 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 1,311 Sqft122 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 4,280 Sqft398 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1995 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Willow Glen (harris)

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Willow Glen (harris)