Home Value Report
124 N Washington St
TEXAS CITY, TX 77591
Currently not for sale
$120,750
2025 Market Value Per Appraisal District
Listing traffic report table
Full Bathrooms 1
Built Square Feet 962
Lot Square Feet 5,955

Valuations by Third Party Providers

Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.

Home Value Comparables
AVM Value
$122K
$126.82/sqft
AVM Value
$140K
$145.95/sqft
AVM Value
$121K
$125.52/sqft
Value Range
$79K - $165K
Value Range
$128K - $153K
Value Range
$ 120,750
Confidence Score
65%

Margin of Error*: 35%
Confidence Score
83%

Margin of Error*: 9%
Confidence Score
NA
Limitations: This represents an estimated sale price for this property. It is not the same as the opinion of value in an appraisal developed by a licensed appraiser under the Uniform Standards of Professional Appraisal Practice. The values do not include a physical or visual inspection of the subject property. User shall not use the values in lieu of an appraisal by a licensed appraiser or as a basis for making any financial decision.

Loading...
General Description

124 N Washington St (currently not for sale) is located in Linton subdivision in Galveston County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.

Listing Status Currently not for sale
Market Value $120,750
Address 124 N Washington St
City TEXAS CITY
State TX
Zip Code 77591
County Galveston County
Subdivision LINTON
Legal Description ABST 197 PAGE 1 LOT 19 & S 3.6 FT OF LOT 18 (19-1) LINTON SUB
Bath 1 Full Bath(s)
Stories 1/Appraisal District
Building Size 962 Sqft89 (m²)./Appraisal District
Lot Size 5,955 Sqft553 (m²)./Appraisal District
Year Built 1957 / Appraisal District

Property Tax

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Linton Sub

Neighborhood Tax Rates for Linton Sub