| Full Bathrooms | 1 |
| Built Square Feet | 1,511 |
| Lot Square Feet | 7,000 |
Using a REALTOR is the best way to determine the market price of a home. Start this process by viewing the third-party valuations and then contact a Realtor to determine a reasonable purchase price for a home.
|
AVM Value
$170K
$112.51/sqft
|
AVM Value
$172K
$113.96/sqft
|
AVM Value
$117K
$77.54/sqft
|
|
Value Range
$158K - $182K
|
Value Range
$159K - $186K
|
Value Range
$ 117,170
|
|
Confidence Score
93% Margin of Error*: 7%
|
Confidence Score
93% Margin of Error*: 8%
|
Confidence Score NA
|
1115 W 4th St (currently not for sale) is located in Freeport subdivision in Brazoria County. Scroll to see the property features, tax value, mortgage calculator, nearby schools and similar homes for sale. The property information herein and below is from the county appraisal district and should be independently verified.
| Listing Status | Currently not for sale |
| Market Value | $117,170 |
| Address | 1115 W 4th St |
| City | FREEPORT |
| State | TX |
| Zip Code | 77541 |
| County | Brazoria County |
| Subdivision | FREEPORT |
| Legal Description | FREEPORT, BLOCK 126, LOT 5 |
| Bath | 1 Full Bath(s) |
| Stories | 1/Appraisal District |
| Building Size | 1,511 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Lot Size | 7,000 Sqft/Appraisal District |
| Year Built | 1942 / Appraisal District |
| Tax Type | Tax Name | Tax Rate |
|---|---|---|
| COUNTY | BRAZORIA COUNTY | 0.2626% |
| CITY | FREEPORT CITY | 0.5142% |
| COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT | BRAZOSPORT COLLEGE | 0.2786% |
| DRAINAGE DISTRICT | VELASCO DRAINAGE DIST | 0.0791% |
| INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | BRAZOSPORT ISD | 0.8975% |
| COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE | COUNTY ROAD & BRIDGE | 0.0422% |